Conformation | Obedience | Puppies

To the best of our knowledge this list accurately reflects the final standings for 1999.


If you are aware of any errors, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

August 2000 Updated

 

1999 Top Conformation Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled by Penny Paul. *One point for each dog defeated. *Best Puppy wins and single entry BB wins are not included. Results subject to correction and verification by C.K.C. The method used by Dogs In Canada for establishing ties has been adopted.

Information provided is dog name(s) owner name(s),
number of BIS, G1, G2, G3, G4, BB, total points.

 
 NAMEBISIIIIIIIVBBPts.
1 CH. TCJ CENTURA BACK IN BLACK (B)
Barbara Berst
1 + BISS 10 16 13 5 52 1621
2 CH. WILDDEER MEDALLION (D)
Jolie A. McMullan & Heidi M. Gervais
0 4 4 8 3 33 630
3 CH. TCJ TILL YOU LOVE ME (B)
Todd C. Jardine
1 6 3 3 0 13 564
4 CH. DALROC'S DUKE ISA ROCKET (D)
David Headdon
0 1 6 5 4 34 545
5 CH. RAVIN'S TAYLORED STAR (B)
Eileen Myers, Patrick & Linda Jones
0 2 4 3 0 14 423
6 CH. ALFREDRICH MARDI GRAS OF PAL (D)
Rita M.J. Kisser & Jennifer Cramer
0 2 3 2 0 19 234
7 CH. LACYRIVER'N FAMKES SASAMAFRAS (B)
Beverly A. Gauthier
1 1 2 0 0 8 197
8 CH. PRINCE HARTS (D)
Todd C. Jardine
1 1 0 0 0 1 177
9 CH. JOMAC'S ISLAND BREEZE (B)
Joseph H. McMullin, Marilyn M. McMullin
1 2 0 0 0 2 167
10 BLACKTHORN SNOWOOD SATURN (D)
Sara L. D. Pruyne & Meg Ispas Hennessey
1 2 2 0 1 5 145
11 CH. DALROC N CYRKA SIDEKICK (D)
Kathy Fizzard
0 1 2 5 6 19 89
12 CH. RIVERSIDE-N-CC HIGH DERBY (D)
Serge Champagne & Ollie Fitruski
0 0 0 0 3 3 77
13 STARWOOD=S PRIDE OF ATLANTIS (D)
Joni L. Shoup & Suzan P. Casey
0 1 0 0 1 4 76
14 CH. CEDARCULL SHARLENE (B)
Luella Lee, Diane Fast & Doug Lyons
0 1 0 1 4 8 66
15 CH. CARIBELL'S CALENDAR GIRL (B)
Sharon Debor
0 0 0 0 3 4 60
16 CH. DALROC'S LADY VERONICA TAMARA (B)
Anthony Lefebvre, Margaret Lefebvre
0 0 1 0 0 1 56
17 CASSIOPEIA'S MIDNIGHT MADNESS (B)
Joyce Kazen & Diane C. Smith
0 2 0 0 0 3 55
18 CH. PREMIERMADURHASON DAKOTA COMET (D)
Lynette Backman, John Backman
0 0 0 2 0 2 48
19 CH. BLACKBULLET'S BATT MASTERSON (D)
Cheryl & Gary Lanzer
0 0 0 0 1 4 45
20 CH. ROADPARTNER BILLIE HOLIDAY (D)
Betty Pirs, John Pirs
0 1 0 0 0 1 43
21 CH. REINPACER'S MIDNIGHT RAVIN (D)
Kenneth J. Kamsteeg, Bonnie G. Kamsteeg
0 0 1 0 0 2 42
21 REDROCK'S HARMONY CON BRIO (D)
Lynn E. Luikart
0 0 0 1 0 1 42
22 CH. SPOTCHECK NORTH O' THE BORDER (B)
Donna M. Comeau, Barbara Berst
0 2 0 0 0 2 40
23 CH. TRAMAC BLACK ICE (B)
Marianne L. Dick
0 0 1 0 0 1 37
24 CHIMEWIND ESTATE THE SOUL MAN (D)
Louise Baldock
0 0 0 1 0 1 35
24 CH. CARRIAGELANE ACHY BREAKY HEART (D)
Robyn Dejager
0 0 0 0 1 2 35
25 SASSAFRAS'S PRIDE AND JOY (D)
Lauren C. Sargent & Judith L. Feingold
0 1 0 0 0 6 34
25 CH. CARRIAGELANE CHERRY SODA (B)
Antoinette & William Nykiel
0 0 0 0 2 3 34
 
 
 
 
 

1999 Top Obedience Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled from Dogs In Canada by Penny Paul
Based on number of points earned by a qualifying dog in either Open or Utility class.

Results subject to correction and verification by CKC.

 
 NAMETrialsAvg. ScoreHITPoints
1 SPIDDAL SPECIAL GIRL CDX
Amy D. & James M. Stephens
8 186.8 0 31
2 AMERA'S ELECTRA GLIDE CD
Ginny Simonalle
3 188.3 0 13
3 DAPPER-DAN'S SPOTLIGHT CD
Linda A. Wasley
2 185.5 0 8
4 RADAGAST ZOE BRAUER CDX
M. Borgstadt& L. Olsen& K. Flannigan& P. Borgstadt
2 186 0 7
5 ECHOVIEW BROWNSTONES TAGALONG CD
Alta Walker
1 195 0 5
6 PEPPERLANE'S MAX'S BINGO
  Deborah L. Reynolds
1 187.5 0 4
6 CH. DRIFTWOOD'S CANADIAN RAMBLER
Susan M. Fockner
1 186.5 0 4
7 OTCH. SARAH'S SHADOW DANCER
Wendy Mavromeras
1 174.5 0 1
 

Points are awarded as follows

SCOREPOINTS
200
8
198 - 199.5
7
195 - 197.5
6
190 - 194.5
5
185 - 189.5
4
180 - 184.5
3
175 - 179.5
2
170 - 174.5
1
 
 
 
 

1999 Top Conformation Puppy Dalmatians in Canada

Best Puppy Wins is an unofficial statistic.  Complied by Penny Paul from Dogs In Canada.

Puppies are ranked by Best Puppy in Show and Best Puppy in Group wins.

 
 NAMEBPISBPIGBPISS
1 DALCYONE ANNSDREME DAZZLE (B)
Harald Liebe, Jo-Ann L. Liebe, Ann Schwartz
1 1 0
2 CH. MARTODAL'S ROYAL TIMBIT (D)
Anthony Lefebvre, Margaret Lefebvre
0 3 1
3 CH. DALROC N CYRKA SIDEKICK (D)
Kathy Fizzard
0 2 0
3 ROADPARTNER NORTH WILL DELIVER (D)
Betty Pirs & Sandra J. & David A. Slattum
0 2 0
3 JOMAC'S DAPPLED DUKE (D)
Joseph H. McMullin, Marilyn M. McMullin
0 2 0