Conformation | Obedience | Puppies

To the best of our knowledge this list accurately reflects the final standings for 2001.


If you are aware of any errors, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Updated August/2002

2001 Top Conformation Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled by Penny Paul. *One point for each dog defeated. *Best Puppy wins and single entry BB wins are not included. Results subject to correction and verification by C.K.C. The method used by Dogs In Canada for establishing ties has been adopted.

Information provided is dog name(s) owner name(s),
number of BIS, G1, G2, G3, G4, BB, total points.

 
 NAMEBISIIIIIIIVBBPts.
1 CH. TCJ CENTURA BACK IN BLACK (B)
Barbara Berst
6+ BISS 19 9 5 1 38 1864
2 CH. RAVIN'S TAYLORED STAR (B)
Eileen Myers, Patrick & Linda Jones
0 5 3 0 1 14 528
3 CH. TCJ AWESOME MISTER (D)
Grace & Paul Riedel
0 3 2 2 3 16 362
4 CH. DALROC'S DUKE ISA ROCKET (D)
David K. Headdon
0 1 4 5 1 26 297
5 CH. TAASK'S BRING IT ALL BACK (D) Janet M. Dvernichuk 0 3 5 4 5 24 174
6 CH. REINPACER'S MIDNIGHT RAVIN (D)
Kenneth J. Kamsteeg, Bonnie G. Kamsteeg
0 0 0 4 1 10 171
7 CH. BEACHCOMBERS FINAL ANSWER (D)
Bertha Little
1 3 4 5 4 16 162
8 CH. PRINCE HARTS (D)
Todd C. Jardine
0 1 0 1 1 7 130
9 CH. BRIGHTSPOT CHILKOOT TRAIL (D)
Karen M. Hopmans, Ross G. Hopmans
0 0 2 0 2 7 113
10 CH. DALROC N CYRKA SIDEKICK (D) Kathy Fizzard  0 3 3 4 2 12 105
11 CH. STONEHILLS IMA HANDSOME DUDE (D)
Stephanie Podejko 
0 1 1 0 0 2 98
12 CRANBROOKE DAY DREAM BELIEVER (D)
Linda Taylor 
0 0 1 1 0 4 91
13 CH. WILDDEER MEDALLION (D)
Jolie A. McMullan & Heidi M. Gervais 
0 0 1 0 1 5 84
14 CH. MARTODAL'S ROYAL TIMBIT CD (D)
Anthony Lefebvre, Margaret Lefebvre 
0 0 1 0 2 11 78
15 CH. ROADPARTNER BILLIE HOLIDAY (D)
Betty Pirs, John Pirs 
0 1 0 0 0 2 57
16 CH. TCJ DIAMOND IN THE RUFF (D)
George R. McGrogan, Carol L. McGrogan
0 0 0 1 1 4 51
17 CH. ECHOVIEWS RAISIN' KANE (D)
Alta Walker & Bonnie Heatherington
0 0 1 0 0 4 48
18 CH. HAIDALS AMADORA (B)
Rick Heyd
0 0 0 0 1 1 38
19

CH. BEDROCK JEDI KNIGHT OF PAL (D)
Rita M.J. Kisser

0 0 0 0 1 4 37
20 CH. BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE HARVEST MOON (B)
Todd & Karen Crawford, Karen & Ross Hopmans
0 0 0 0 1 11 36
21 CH. BRIGHTSPOT HEART OF GOLD (D)
Todd A. Crawford, Karen P. Crawford
0 0 1 0 0 1 34
22 CH. DALLANS WARRIOR PRINCESS (B)
Patricia Fyfe
0 0 1 0 0 3 31
23 CH. CARRAIGELANE ACHY BREAKY HEART CD (D)
Robyn Dejager
0 0 1 1 0 3 30
23 WOODWYND TEQUIZA AT THE HARDROCK CD (B)
Mary-Lynn Jensen, Danille Dewar
0 0 1 0 0 2 30
23 JUST-A WYN'S MIDNIGHT SUN (D)
Ashley Wynieski
0 0 0 0 1 2 30
24 CH. LYNVAL LAINIE OF BRANDWEER (B)
Joyce K. Ashley
0 1 0 0 1 5 29
25 CH. DAKOTA SECRET CHARM OF HOODOO (B)
Terry Wissinger & Karen Wissinger
0 1 0 0 0 1 28
26 CH. MOTION MAKER'S LATEST FLAME (D)
Julie Bryant
0 0 0 0 0 5 25
27 CH. ELLEMSTRA DANCING BRAVE FOR KALSIDONI (D)
Luella Lee, Diane Fast
0 0 1 0 2 3 24
28 CH. DALCYONE LOUISIANA LEGACY (B)
Harald & Jo Ann Liebe
0 0 0 1 0 1 23
29 CH. HAIDALS MI AMIGO (D)
Rick Heyd
0 0 0 0 1 1 22
30 CH. PAISLEY BREAKING POINT (D)
Debby-Lynne Davies
0 0 0 0 1 1 21
31

CH. DALCYONE ANNSDREME DAZZLE (B)
Harold, Jo-Ann Liebe

0 1 0 0 0 1

20

32 CYRKA BROWNSTONE (B)
Kathy F. Fizzard
0 0 3 1 1 5 18
33 CH. CARRIAGELANE ROMP N RUMPSON (D)
John & Heather Bolen
0 0 1 0 0 1 17
34 CH. KING O DRAGOVITCH FLAMING SNOW (D)
Carola Adams
0 0 0 1 1 2 15
35 VOLANTA VIRTUAL REALITY (D)
Michael Goldman
0 0 0 1 0 1 14
36 CH. ECHOVIEWS ERBLICKEN FLECKEN (B)
Alta Walker, Bonnie Hetherington
0 0 0 0 1 5 10
37 PATCHMT'S GEM BY BLACKTHORN (D)
Linda McSherry
0 0 0 0 1 1 9
37 CH. ROBYNPOND LORD OF HARTS (D)
Robert B. Race
0 0 0 0 0 4 9
37 CH. RUBYNE CRANBRK TKWY JACQUE (D)
Wilda Christensen, Neil Christensen
0 0 0 0 0 2 9
38 KOIRA FRONT PAGE (D)
Lynn E. Luikart
0 0 0 0 0 4 8
39 CH. CASSIOPEIA'S MONTANA IN AUGUST (D)
Robert L. Smith, Diane C. Smith
0 0 0 0 0 2 7
39 CH. KALON CETINA PAINT'D ON JEANS (B)
Miranne L. Dick
0 0 0 0 0 2 7
40 CH. LORD ZAENA MIDNIGHT RIDER (D)
John & Bonnie Hetherington
0 0 0 0 0 3 6
40 CH. RUBYNE CALLIE JO (B)
Cheryl Troxell
0 0 0 0 0 3 6
40 CH. BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE BEDAZZLED (B)
Peter & Karen Allanson
0 0 0 0 0 2 6
40 FAMKES SULLIVAN DUKE'S NO BORE (D)
Bonnie Sullivan
0 0 0 0 0 2 6
40 CH. DALLANS GUNS N' ROSES (B)
Patricia Fyfe
0 0 0 0 0 1 6
41 CH. TCJ'S SPIRIT OF SPOTTED WONDR (B)
Kelly Amos
0 0 0 0 0 2 5
 
 
 
 
 

2001 Top Obedience Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled from Dogs In Canada by Penny Paul
Based on number of points earned by a qualifying dog in either Open or Utility class.

Results subject to correction and verification by CKC.

 
 NAMETRIALSSCORE avg.HITPOINTS
1 LAKESHORE'S THE ALVINATOR CD
Elaine Hamill
4 197.1 2 26
2 CH. CARIBELLE'S CALENDAR GIRL CD
Sharon Debor
4 185.4 0 14
3 WARMBERG ALEXANDRA CHANEL CD
Kristen Dilworth
3 180.5 0 7
4 ALFREDRICH HOTNIGHT'N DALLAS CD
Debra Harrison
1 196.5 0 6
4 STONEHILL'S GOOD TO BE KING CD
Linda B. Kaufman
2 181.5 0 6
5 CH. CARRIAGELANE GOTTA DREAM CDX
Anne Bourdon
2 177.25 0 4
 
Points are awarded as follows
SCOREPOINTS
200
8
198 - 199.5
7
195 - 197.5
6
190 - 194.5
5
185 - 189.5
4
180 - 184.5
3
175 - 179.5
2
170 - 174.5
1
 
 
 
 

2001 Top Conformation Puppy Dalmatians in Canada

Best Puppy Wins is an unofficial statistic.  Complied by Penny Paul from Dogs In Canada.

Puppies are ranked by Best Puppy in Show and Best Puppy in Group wins.

 
 NAMEBPISBPIGBPISS
1 CH. ELLEMSTRA DANCING BRAVE FOR KALSIDONI (D)
Luella Lee, Diane Fast
1 6 0
2 CH. CRANBROOKE DAYDREAM BELIEVER (D)
Linda Taylor
1 1 0
3 CH. ECHOVIEWS ERBLICKEN FLECKEN (B)
Alta Walker, Bonnie L. Hetherington
0 8 0
4 CH. BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE HARVEST MOON (B)
Todd & Karen Crawford, Karen & Ross Hopmans
0 2 0
 
Four other dogs won either a single Puppy In Group or Best Puppy in Specialty Show.