Conformation | Obedience | Puppies

To the best of our knowledge this list accurately reflects the final standings for 2002.


If you are aware of any errors, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Updated January/2004

2002 Top Conformation Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled by Todd Crawford. *One point for each dog defeated. *Best Puppy wins and single entry BB wins are not included. Results subject to correction and verification by C.K.C. The method used by Dogs In Canada for establishing ties has been adopted.

Information provided is dog name(s) owner name(s),
number of BIS, G1, G2, G3, G4, BB, total points.

 
 NAMEBISIIIIIIIVBBPts.
1 CH. TCJ CENTURA BACK IN BLACK (B)
Barbara Berst
6 20 9 2 1 33 1672
2 CH. DALROC'S DUKE ISA ROCKET (D)
David Headdon
0 1 5 4 2 22 452
3 CH. TAASK'S BRING IT ALL BACK (D)
Janet Dvernichuk
0 1 6 8 6 26 409
4 CH. CENTURA MASTER CORPORAL BLACK (D)
Barbara Berst
1 1 2 2 1 7 316
5 CH. REINPACER'S MIDNIGHT RAVIN (D)
Kenneth & Bonnie Kamsteeg
0 3 5 2 1 15 274
6 CH. CRANBROOKE SPECIAL DELIVERY (D)
Linda Taylor
0 0 2 0 2 5 182
7 CH. BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE HARVESTMOON (B)
Todd & Karen Crawford, Karen & Ross Hopmans
0 0 1 4 1 12 163
8 CH. McDAL'S BABY BOOMER BMW (D)
Jewel Drinkwater, Ella McKenzie
0 0 2 1 0 5 149
9 CH. DALROC N CYRKA SIDEKICK (D)
Kathy Fizzard
0 1 9 3 5 20 138
10 CH. HAIDALS AMADORA (B)
Rick Heyd
0 3 2 2 0 11 123
11 CH. MARTODAL'S ROYAL TIMBIT CD (D)
Anthony & Margaret Lefebvre
0 0 0 2 2 8 115
12 CH. VOLANTA VIRTUAL REALITY (D)
Michael Goldman
0 0 0 1 1 3 94
13 CH. SHENANDAL'S SOMEBODY SPECIAL (D)
Sharon Debor
0 1 1 0 1 4 88
14 CH. TRAMAC MOCHAMOTION (B)
J.W. Smith
0 0 0 2 0 2 86
15 CH. McDOTTIE CONFETTICINE SCOUT (B)
Jennifer McLaughlin
0 0 1 1 0 4 67
16 CH. SPOTCHK N NORTH EMERALD SPLASH (B)
M Lipinski, S Slattum, D Comeau
0 2 0 0 1 5 52
16 CH. RAVIN'S TAYLORED STAR (B)
Eileen Myers
0 + 1 BISS 0 0 0 2 3 52
17 CH. ECHOVIEWS DIVINE MADNESS (B)
Bonnie Hetherington
0 0 0 0 2 3 50
18 HIGHLANDS WHATZ UP AT TOPMARK (D)
Janeen Fox
0 0 1 0 1 2 49
19 CH. ECHOVIEWS ERBLICKEN FLECKEN (B) Alta Walker, Bonnie Hetherington 0 0 1 0 0 2 46
20 CRANBROOKE AIDEN N ABETTIN (D)
Jennifer Horne
0 0 1 0 0 1 40
21 CH. ECHOVIEWS RAISIN'KANE (D)
Alta Walker
0 0 1 0 0 4 37
22 CH. BEDROCK JEDI KNIGHT OF PAL (D)
Rita Kisser
0 0 0 0 1 3 35
22 CH. BRIGHTSPOT CHARISMATIC (B)
Karen & Ross Hopmans
0 0 1 0 0 4 35
22 CH. MERRY GO ROUND MR TUX N TALE (D)
Greg & Terry Wheeler
0 0 1 2 1 4 35
23 CH. BRANDWEER'S LAKODA (D)
Lesley Schreuder, Juanita Spragg
0 0 0 0 1 1 33
24 CH. ECHOVIEWS MUSIC BOX DANCER (B)
Heather Bolen
0 0 0 1 1 4 28
24 COACHMANS CATCH-AS-CATCHCAN (B)
Greg & Terry Wheeler
0 0 1 0 0 6 28
25 ONSENGEELTJE DRAGOS EMERALD (B)
Carola Adams
0 1 0 0 1 2 25
25 KOIRA FYRLYTE JUST BETWEEN US (B)
Lynn Luikart
0 0 0 1 0 1 25
 
 
 
 
 

2002 Top Obedience Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled from Dogs In Canada by Todd Crawford
Based on number of points earned by a qualifying dog in either Open or Utility class.

Results subject to correction and verification by CKC.

 
 NameTrialsAvg. ScoreHITPoints
1 LAKESHORE'S THE ALVINATOR CDX
Elaine Hamill
5 196.7 0 30
2 CH. BEACHCOMBERS LIQUORICE CD
Elizabeth Zedel
3 187.5 0 12
2 CH. CARIBELLE'S CALENDAR GIRL CDX
Sharon Debor
3 186.2 0 12
3 CH. CCARRIAGELANE GOTTA DREAM CDX
Anne Bourdon
4 180.1 0 10
4 ALFREDRICH HOTNIGHT'N DALLAS CD AGI
Debra Harrison
1 196.5 0 6
5 ZABAS PEPPERED COAL DUST CDX SHD Ch AGI
Brent Owen Bard
1 192 1 5
6 STONE HILL'S GOOD TO BE KING CD
Linda Kaufman
1 188.5 0 4
7 CH. SKYDELS N BENTLEY'S HARDROCKER CD AGI
Danielle Levangie
1 184 0 3
7 CH. GUCCY du BOISGENTIL CD
Joanne Brulotte
1 183.5 0 3
 
Points are awarded as follows
SCOREPOINTS
200
8
198 - 199.5
7
195 - 197.5
6
190 - 194.5
5
185 - 189.5
4
180 - 184.5
3
175 - 179.5
2
170 - 174.5
1
 
 
 
 

2002 Top Conformation Dalmatian Puppys in Canada

Best Puppy Wins is an unofficial statistic. Complied by Todd Crawford from Dogs In Canada.

Puppies are ranked by Best Puppy in Show and Best Puppy in Group wins.

 
 NAMEBPISBPIGBPISS
1 CH. CRANBROOKE SPECIAL DELIVERY (D)
Linda Taylor
2 5 0
2 CH. BRIGHTSPOT CHARISMATIC (B)
Karen and Ross Hopmans
0 3 0
3 HARDWYNE SHOOTIN' STAR (D)
Tammy Scannell, Thomas Ascolese, Mary Lynn Jensen
0 2 0
4 ONSENGEELTJE DRAGOS EMERALD (B)
Carola Adams
0 2 0
4 DALOTA'S MONET'S GARDEN (B)
John & Kris Benoit
0 2 0
5 CRANBROOKE AIDEN N ABETTIN (D)
Jennifer Horne
0 1 0
5 ONSENGELTJE SARO DRAGOVICA (B)
Melony McCarthy
0 1 0
5 ECHOVIEWS TALONS UNLEASHED (D)
John & Bonnie Heatherington
0 1 0