Conformation | Obedience | Puppies

To the best of our knowledge this list accurately reflects the final standings for 2003.


If you are aware of any errors, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

2003 Top Conformation Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled by Todd Crawford, subject to verification by CKC.
Single entry wins without Group Placement not included
Group Placements with 0 dogs defeated not included
Stats as of shows through Dec. 2003
(from May 2004 Event Results as published by Dogs In Canada)

Information provided is dog name(s) owner name(s),
number of BIS, G1, G2, G3, G4, BB, total points.

 
 NAMEBISIIIIIIIVBBPts.
1 CH. ABSOLUTELY MT. BRYTON (B)
Cheryl Bartell
1 2 2 1 1 8 512
2 CH. TAASK'S BRING IT ALL BACK (D)
Janet Dvernichuk
1 7 4 5 3 22 492
3 CH. TCJ YOU KNOW YOU WANT ME (B)
Todd Jardine & Barbara Berst
0 5 3 3 1 16 250
4

CH. RAVIN'S TAYLORED STAR (B)
Eileen K Myers

0 0 2 2 1 7 248
5 CH. DALROC N CYRKA SIDEKICK (D)
Kathy Fizzard
0 3 9 3 6 23 203
6 CH. ECHOVIEWS DIVINE MADNESS (B)
John & Bonnie Hetherington
0 1 1 2 1 9 194
7 CH. SPOTCHK N NORTH EMERALD SPLASH (B)
M Lipinski, S Stattum, D. Comeau
0 1 3 5 3 19 181
8 CH. LAKESHORES MOORCROFT MARMITE (B)
Marie Hill, Sharon & David Rogers
0 1 1 2 0 6 167
9 CH. CRANBROOKE SPECIAL DELIVERY (D)
Linda Taylor
1* 0 2 0 3 6 156
10 CH. DALROC'S DUKE ISA ROCKET (D)
David Headdon
0 0 1 0 1 7 100
11 CH. TCJ CENTURA BACK IN BLACK (B)
Barbara Berst
0 2 2 2 0 7 99
12 CH. VOLANTA VIRTUAL REALITY (D)
Michael Goldman
0 0 1 1 1 3 93
13 HISPOT'S A LILY AMONG THORNS (B)
Gerald Seltz
0 0 2 0 2 4 80
14 CH. ONSENGELTJE DRAGOS EMERALD (B)
Carola Adams
0 2 1 1 2 6 79
15 CH. MARTODAL'S ROYAL TIMBIT CD (D)
Tony & Margaret Lefebvre
0 0 0 1 1 5 75
16 CH. CENTURA MASTER CORPORAL BLACK (D)
Barbara Berst
0 3 0 0 0 3 64
17 CH. TRAMAC MOCHAMOTION AGN 0 1 0 0 0 1 62
18 CH. SPECIALD UR MY THRILL (B)
Diane & Greg Fast
0 0 0 1 3 6 57
19 CH. ROADPARTNER BILLIE HOLIDAY (D)
Betty & John Pirs
0 0 0 0 1 2 46
20 CH. HIGHLAND'S WHATZ UP AT TOPMARK (D)
Janeen Fox
0 0 0 2 1 6 45
21 CH. VOLANTA VINDICATOR (D)
Michael Goldman
0 0 0 1 1 2 43
22 PREMIER DAKOTA MAKE A WISH (D)
Donna & Kara Colt
0 0 0 1 0 2 39
23 CH. CRANBROOKE AIDEN N ABETTIN (D)
Jennifer Horne
0 1 0 0 0 1 37
24 DOTZINK N TUCHWINN'S 80 PROOF LICKER (B)
Sharhanne & Randy Vancleeve
0 0 0 0 1 1 26
25 CH. BEACHCOMBERS FINAL ANSWER (D)
Elizabeth Zedel
0 3 2 2 0 7 25
25 CH. LAKESHORES MOORCROFT MASTERPIECE (D)
Marie Hill
0 0 0 1 0 1 25
26 CH. PRINCE HARTS (D)
Todd C Jardine
0 0 0 1 0 1 23
27 JOMAC'S BRETON (D)
Bertha Little
0 1 0 0 0 1 18
28 CH. ELLEMSTRA DANCING BRAVE FOR KALSIDONE (D)
Luella Lee, Diane Fast
0 0 0 1 0 2 15
29
CH. ECHOVIEWS MUSIC BOX DANCER (B)

Heather Bolen
0 0 0 1 0 2 14
30 SPOTTEDLANE DON'T LETTHEINKRUN (B)
Jackie Boesveld
0 0 0 0 0 9 13
30 DAKOTA MONET'S GARDEN (B)
Janice Dorey
0 0 0 0 1 1 13
31 CH. ECHOVIEWS I'M MISTER 2U (D)
John & Bonnie Heatherington
0 0 0 0 0 4 10
31 CH. MARTODAL'S LADY JULIET (B)
Tony & Margaret Lefebvre, James & Angie Goreham
0 0 0 0 0 3 10
32 CH. KALON CETINA PAINT'D ON JEANS (B)
Miranne Dick
0 0 0 0 0 4 7
32 LOTSA SPOTS ROBYNPOUND ROSE (B)
Robert Race
0 0 0 0 0 4 7
32

CH. VANIR'S STRABERRY HOLIDAY (B)
Charles & Louise Falgren

0 0 0 0 0 3 7
33 CH. BRIGHTSPOT CHARISMATIC (B)
Karen & Ross Hopmans
0 0 0 0 0 3 6
33 SPOTTEDLANE TAKE A CHANCE (D)
Kelly & Lisa Sheppard
0 0 0 0 0 3 6
33 TUCWINN'S MUSIC ON THE HORIZON (D)
Sarah Anne Vancleeve
0 0 0 0 0 3 6
34 CETINA'S ITS ALL ABOUT ME (B)
Miranne Dick
0 0 0 0 0 4 5
34 COMPANERO UP IN SMOKE (D)
Glen, Ruth & Greg Sutton
0 0 0 1 0 1 5
35 CH. BEACHCOMBERS LIQUORICE CDX (B)
Elizabeth Zedel
0 0 0 0 2 2 4
35 CH. BRANDWEERS LAKODA (D)
Lesley Schreuder & Juanita Spragg
0 0 0 0 0 1 4
35 CH. BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE HARVESTMOON (B)
Todd & Karen Crawford, Karen & Ross Hopmans
0 0 0 0 0 3 4
35 CH. HAIDALS AMADORA (B)
Rick Heyd
0 0 0 0 0 1 4

35

CH. KOIRA FYRLYTE JUST BETWEEN US (B)
Lynn Luikart
0 0 0 0 0 2 4
35 McDOTTIE ROBYNPOND'S GABRIEL (D)
Danna Battistoni
0 0 0 0 0 2 4
36 CH. MERRY GO ROUND CANDY KISSES (B)
Gerald & Virgina Stone
0 0 0 0 0 1 3
36 CISCO CENTURION ROSEBUD (B)
Tim & Sandra Kopet
0 0 0 0 0 1 3
36 SHENANDAL'S MAD ABOUT YOU (B)
Sharon Debor
0 0 0 0 0 2 3
37 BEACHCOMBERS IT'S A GOOD THING (B)
Bertha Little
0 0 0 0 0 1 2
37 CH. DALLANS GUNS N' ROSES (B)
Patricia Fyfe
0 0 0 0 0 2 2
37 CH. ECHOVIEWS JUST JESS AT ANDALS (B)
Angela Vidito, Bonnie Hetherington
0 0 0 0 1 1 2
37 R-DALS ROCKIN ROBIN (B)
Kathy & David Riddle
0 0 0 0 0 2 2
37 SPOTTEDLANE MISS MOLLY WYNNE (B)
Jacqueline Moore
0 0 0 0 0 2 2
37 TRAMAC I JUST WANTA SPOTLIGHT (B)
Jennifer Cox & J W Smith
0 0 0 0 0 1 2
38 CH. ECHOVIEWS ERBLICKEN FLECKEN (B)
Alta Walker & Bonnie Hetherington
0 0 0 0 0 1 1
38 COUNTRY MAESTRO OF RDPARTNER D)br /> Kathy Duran 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
38 CRANBROOKE DOC'S HANDSOME DUDE (D)
Martin Ross
0 0 0 0 0 1 1
38 HOO DOO'S RESIDENT GURU (D)
Terry & Karen Wissinger
0 0 0 0 0 1 1
 
 
 
 

2003 Top Obedience Dalmatians - Final Standings

Compiled By Todd Crawford subject to verification by CKC
Based on number of points earned by a qualifying dog in either Open or Utility class
Stats as of shows through December, 2003 (from April 2004 Event results as published in Dogs in Canada.)

Results subject to correction and verification by CKC.

 
 NAMETrialsAvg. ScoreHITPoints
1 PATCH MT'S SHARP DRESSED MAN CD
Amy & James Stephens
12 195.6 6 68
2 TCJ TALBOT CDX
Barbara Jeffery & Mike Mclean  
11 194 1 59
3 OTCh. LAKESHORE'S THE ALVINATOR
Elaine Hamill
8 196.5 4 48
4 CH. STONE HILL'S BELLA DONNA CD
Stephanie Podekjo
2 194.0 0 10
5 ALFREDICH HOTNIGHT'N DALLAS CD
Debra Harrison
2 184.0 0 6
5 CH. BEACHCOMBERS LIQUORICE CDX
Elizabeth Zedel
1 195 1 6
6

CH. TAASK'S JADE SILOUETTE CD
Janet Dvernichuk

1 189.5 0 4
6 CH. SKYDELS N BENTLEY'S HARDROCKER CD AGI
Danielle Lavangie
1 186.0 0 4
7 FIREBUSTERS MUD SLIDE SLIM CD
E L & V R Albright
1 184.5 0 3
8 CH. DALLANS GUNS N' ROSES CD
Patricia Fyfe
1 176.0 0 2
 
Points are awarded as follows
SCOREPOINTS
200
8
198 - 199.5
7
195 - 197.5
6
190 - 194.5
5
185 - 189.5
4
180 - 184.5
3
175 - 179.5
2
170 - 174.5
1
 
 
 
 

2003 Top Conformation Puppy Dalmatians in Canada - Final Standings

Compiled by Todd Crawford subject to verification by CKC
Single entry wins without Group Placement not included, Group Placements with 0 dogs defeated not included
Stats as of shows through Dec. 2003 (from May 2004 Event results as published by dogs in Canada).

Points are calculated as follows BPIS = 3points. BPIG = 2points. BPISS = 1point.

 
 NAMEBPISBPIGBPISSPOINTS
1 TCJ YOU KNOW YOU WANT ME (B)
Todd Jardine & Barbara Berst
5 9 0 33
2 CH. ONSENGELTJE DRAGOS EMERALD (B)
Carola Adams
0 3 0 6
3 TRAMAC JUSTA WIND STORM 0 2 0 4
4 DRIFTWOOD MOST TRIUMPHANT THYME (D)
Melissa Lawrence, Kathryn Blink
0 1 1 3
5 CRANBROOKE AIDEN N ABETTIN (D)
Jennifer Horne
0 1 0 2
5 CH. CRANBROOK SPECIAL DELIVERY (D)
Linda Taylor
0 1 0 2
5 CRANBROOK DOC'S HANDSOME DUDE (D)
Martin Ross
0 1 0 2