May 10, 1997

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Conformation

Conformation:

 

Specialty Judge: Mrs. Anne T. Fleming, Memphis, TN, USA
Puppy Sweeps Judge: Mr. Tom Alexander, Sainte Anne, Manitoba, Canada

Best of Breed

  • Ch. Centura Signature Sidekick
    B. Berst

Best of 0pposite Sex

  • Ch. Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker
    D. Dewar & J. Kumka

Best Puppy in Breed

  • Hardrock Staccato Simon
    V. Leonard

Best of Winners

  • Am Ch. Cimarron Moonshine Whiskey Am CD
    C Curlee & J Zafiratos

Awards of Merit

  • Am/Cdn Ch. Roadpartner's Billie Holiday
    B. & J. Pirs
  • Ch. Blackbullet's Diamond Diva
    W Daniels & S Farr

Winners Dog

  • Am Ch. Cimarron Moonshine Whiskey Am CD
    C Curlee & J Zafiratos

Winners Bitch

  • Am Ch. Signature's All the Rave
    K. & T. Seltz

Reserve Winners Dog

  • Hardrock Staccato Simon
    V. Leonard

Reserve Winners Bitch

  • Cedarcull Sharlene
    L. Lee D. Lyons & D. Fast

Best Stud Dog

  • Am/Cdn Ch. Paisleys Pursuing Perfection
    J. & S. Kumka

Best Brood Bitch

  • Ch. Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker
    D. Dewar & J. Kumka

Best in Sweeps

  • Dalaltas Reflecting Dalaussie
    C. Maines& T. Olson

Best Junior

  • Dalaltas Reflecting Dalaussie
    C. Maines& T. Olson

Best Senior

  • Carriagelane Cherry Soda
    A. & W. Nykiel

Best of Breed

  • Ch. Centura Signature Sidekick
    B. Berst

Best of 0pposite Sex

  • Ch. Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker
    D. Dewar & J. Kumka

Best Puppy in Breed

  • Hardrock Staccato Simon
    V. Leonard

Best of Winners

  • Am Ch. Cimarron Moonshine Whiskey Am CD
    C Curlee & J Zafiratos

Awards of Merit

  • Am/Cdn Ch. Roadpartner's Billie Holiday
    B. & J. Pirs
  • Ch. Blackbullet's Diamond Diva
    W Daniels & S Farr

Winners Dog

  • Am Ch. Cimarron Moonshine Whiskey Am CD
    C Curlee & J Zafiratos

Winners Bitch

  • Am Ch. Signature's All the Rave
    K. & T. Seltz

Reserve Winners Dog

  • Hardrock Staccato Simon
    V. Leonard

Reserve Winners Bitch

  • Cedarcull Sharlene
    L. Lee D. Lyons & D. Fast

Best Stud Dog

  • Am/Cdn Ch. Paisleys Pursuing Perfection
    J. & S. Kumka

Best Brood Bitch

  • Ch. Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker
    D. Dewar & J. Kumka

Best in Sweeps

  • Dalaltas Reflecting Dalaussie
    C.Maines & T. Olson

Best Junior

  • Dalaltas Reflecting Dalaussie
    C. Maines & T. Olson

Best Senior

  • Carriagelane Cherry Soda
    A. & W. Nykiel

High in Trial

  • North's Madison Avenue Am/Cdn CDX
    D. West

High Combined (Obed & Conf Entry)

  • Am. Ch. Cimarron Moonshine Whiskey AmCD
    C. Curlee & J. Zafiratos
 

Specialty Committee

Show Chair: Luella Lee

Show Secretary: May Lammiman

CKC Director: Doreen Nevraumont

Members: A & S. Cowell, S. & J. Kumka, D. Dewar, D. Lyons & L. Lee, G. & D. Fast, A. & N. Reinhardt