July 12, 2000

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

Obedience | Conformation | Sweepstakes

Obedience:  Mr. James Ham

 

11 dogs entered

Novice A:

  • 1. Beachcombers Liquorice, Elizabeth Zedel, 188
  • 2. Ch.Hardrock Wdwynd Tragically Hip, Danielle Levangie, 171

Novice B:

  • 1. Sir Alfred of Stone Hill, Stephanie Podejko,  190 ½
  • 2. Ch Spotcheck North O the Border, Donna Comeau,  186 ½

H.I.T.

  • Sir Alfred of Stone Hill
 
 
 

Conformation:  Mr. James Ham

12-18 Months Male

  • 1.  North's Jumpin Jax Splash/Michelle Lipinski & Dave & Sandy Slattum
 

Bred By Exhibitor Male

  • 1.  Stone Hills Ima Handsome Dude/Stephanie Podejko

Open Black Male

  • 1.  Firethorn Jax or Better/ Jodi Edmondson & Dave Slattum
  • 2.  South St's Five O One Blues/ Karen Moore
  • 3.  Snowood Canadian Rambler

Open Liver Male

  • 1.  Challenge's First Alarm/ Karen Linsky & Susan Bloom
  • 2.  Paisley Breaking Point/ Debby-Lynn Davies
  • 3.  Aberdeen Sawyer Brown/ John & Kris Benoit & Denise Powell
  • 4.  Paisleys Masked Marauder/ Tim Kopet & Sue MacMillan

Winners Male

  • Firethorn Jax Or Better/ Jodi Edmondson & Dave Slattum

Reserve Winners Male

  • South St's Five O One Blues/ Karen Moore

Veteran Male:

  • 1.  Ch. Centura Walking In Rhythm CD/ Donna Comeau

Senior Puppy Female

  • 1.  Dakota Tell Tail Heart/ John & Kris Benoit & Diane Ryan

12-18 Female

  • 1.  Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush/ Cheryl Steinmetz
  • 2.  Beachcombers Liquorice/ Elizabeth Zedel
  • 3.  Cisco Centurian Rosebud/ Tim & Sandra Kopet
  • 4.  South Sts' Jama Party/ Karen Moore

Bred By Exhibitor Female

  • 1.  Stone Hills Bella Donna/ Stephanie Podejko
  • 2.  Signature's Spoken For/ Kirt & Traci Seltz
  • 3.  Dalcyone Annsdreme Dazzle/ Harry & JoAnn Liebe & Ann Schwartz
  • 4.  Firethorn n South St Shameless/ Jodi Edmondson & Karen Moore

Open Black Female

  • 1.  Paisley Pick Me Please/ Sue MacMillan
  • 2.  Western Madurhasen Macy's Parade/ Don & Deb Baldridge & Kathryn Ann Matheny
  • 3.  Snowood Spitfire Tailwind/ Meg Ispas Hennessey & Ginger Iwaoka
  • 4.  South St Shenanigans/ Merrily Krueger

Open Liver Female

  • 1.  North's Naughty & Nice/ David & Sandy Slattum
  • 2.  Snowood Tramac Beldaran/ Meg Hennessey & Meg Callea
  • 3.  Fireline's Red Hot Challenge/ Karen Linsky
  • 4.  Paisley Snowoon Family Ties/ Sue Mac Millan

Winners Female

  • Stone Hills Bella Donna/ Stephanie Podejko

Reserve Winners Female

  • Signature Spoken For/ Kirt & Traci Seltz

Veteran Female

  • 1.  Ch Cheshire Signature Silhouette
  • 2.  Ch Paisley Special D Sadi Hawkins/Diane Fast

Best of Breed

  • CH Roadpartners Billy Holiday/Betty & John Pirs

Best of Opposite Sex

  • Ch. Dalcyone Louisiana Legacy/ Harry & Jo Ann Liebe & Ann Schwartz

Best of Winners

  • Firethorn Jax Or Better/ Jodi Edmondson & Dave Slattum

Award Of Merit

  • Ch Centura Signature Sidekick

Best Puppy

  • Dakota Tell Tail Heart/John & Kris Benoit & Diane Ryan

Sexually Altered Best of Breed

  • Dalroc Bustin Out of Rompford/ Diane Fast
 
 
 

Sweepstakes: Ms. Kathleen Charlton

 

8 entered

Best Junior

  • Dakota Tell Tail Heart/John & Kristine Benoit/Diane Ryan

Best Senior & Best In Sweeps

  • Stone Hill's Ima Handsome Dude/Stephanie Podejko