August 10-13, 2006

Winnipeg Manitoba

Submitted by Diane Fast

 
 

Conformation: Eva Berg

 

Best of Breed:

  • Ch. Onsengeltje Dalmaze Sheezaten
    Alta Walker / Carola Adams

Best Opposite Sex:

  • Ch.Taask's Bring it All Back
    Janet Dvernchuk

Best of Winners:

  • South Street Sew What
    Karen Moore and D & V Swensen

Winners Male:

  • Paisley Nspired by Broadway
    Sue MacMillan

Reserve Winners Male:

  • South Street N Bayside U Nique
    Karen Moore

Veteran Male:

  • CH TCJ Right on Target
    Rick Miller

Winners Female:

  • South Street Sew What
    Karen Moore

Reserve Winners Female:

  • SpecialD Return to Sender
    Diane / Greg Fast

Veteran Female:

  • CH TCJ Centura Back in Black
    Barbara Berst

Best Puppy:

  • Ch SpecialD First Class Mail
    Diane / Greg Fast

Award of Merit:

  • Ch. TCJ Centura Back in Black
    Barbara Berst

Unofficial Classes:

Best Altered in Specialty:

  • Ch. Special D High Hopes
    Diane / Greg Fast

Best Stud Dog and Get:

  • Ch. Troika'N Echoviews Free Rain
    Sandra Huston

Best Brood Bitch and Prodgeney:

  • Ch. SpecialD UR My Thrill
    Diane / Greg Fast

Best Brace:

  • Ch. Special D U R My Thrill & Ch. Special D High Hopes
    Diane / Greg Fast
 
 
 

Sweepstakes Marie Dubois:

 

6-9 Male :

  • South Street N Bayside U Nique
    Karen Moore

9-12 Male :

  • Ch SpecialD First Class Mail
    Diane / Greg Fast

12-18 Male :

  • 1st Snowood Honeylane Flash Fire
    Meg Ispas-Hennessey

Winner:

  • SpecialD First Class Mail
    Diane / Greg Fast

6-9 Female:

  • South Street Bayside Mai Kiki
    Karen Moore

9-12 Female:

  • SpecialD Return to Sender
    Diane / Greg Fast

12-18 Female:

  • 1st Snowood Legally Blond
    Yvonne McPherson

Winner:

  • SpecialD Return to Sender
    Diane / Greg Fast

Best in Sweeps:

  • SpecialD First Class Mail
    Diane / Greg Fast

Best Opposite in Sweeps:

  • SpecialD Return to Sender
    Diane / Greg Fast

Veteran Sweepstakes

Best 7-10 Male:

  • 1st Ch Centura Signature Sidekick
    Barbara Berst

Best 10 and over Male:

  • 1st TCJ Diamond in the Ruff
  • Carol McGoran

Winner:

  • Ch Centura Signature Sidekik
    Barbara Berst

7-10 Female:

  • 1st Ch TCJ Centura Back in Black
    Barbra Berst

Best in Veteran Sweeps:

  • Ch. TCJ Centura Back In Black
    Barbara Berst

Best Opposite Veteran in Sweeps:

  • Ch Centura Signature Sidekick
    Barbara Berst