July 25 - 29, 2007

Fredericton New Brunswick

Submitted by Carola Adams

Obedience: Terrance Pye

 

Novice B:

  • Yamkee's Sabego Summerbreeze CD RE 178
    Nanci & Wm Hayes Jr

Open B:

  • Brightspot Lindty Linus CDX Am Udx2 OA OAJ 194
    Elaine Hamill, Ipswich, MA

Utility:

  • MOTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator 195
    Elaine Hamill, Ipswich, MA

High in Trial:

  • MOTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator 195
    Elaine Hamill, Ipswich, MA

Veterans:

  • CH TCJ's Spirit of Spottedwondr CD 193
    Kelly Amos, Oakville, ON

Brace:

  • Yankee's Sebago Nor'Easter RN & Yankee Sebago Summerbreeze 174.5
    Nanci & Wm. Hayes Jr.
 
 
 
 

Conformation: Todd Jardine

 

Winners Male:

  • Keenen The Band Plays On
    Meg Keenen, Gallway NY

Reserve Winners Male:

  • Yankee Sebago Nor'Easter RN
    Nanci & Wm Hayes Jr, North Conway, NH

Veteran:

  • Ch Dalroc N Cyrka Sidekick
    Kathy Fizzard, Up Nine Mile River, NS

Winners Female:

  • Cranbrooke Forever N Bluejeans
    Linda Taylor, Kingsville ON

Reserve Winners Female:

  • Keenan's Reflection-N-Time
    Meg Keenen-Friedrich, Galway NY

Veteran:

  • Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardraker AGX CDX
    Danielle LeVangie, Barrie, ON

Best of Breed:

  • Ch Cranbrooke Docs Pop'N Up Stars
    Linda Taylor & Dr Marty Ross, Kingsville, ON

Best Opposite Sex:

  • Keenen The Band Plays On
    Meg Keenen, Galway, NY

Best of Winners:

  • Keenen The Band Plays On
    Meg Keenen, Galway, Ny

Best Puppy:

  • Cranbrooke Forever N Bluejeans
    Linda Taylor, Kingsville, ON

Best Veteran:

  • Ch Skydel's N Bentley's Hardrocker AGX CDX
    Danielle LeVangie, Barrie, ON

Award of Merrit:

  • Ch Spottedwondr's Hansom Legend
    Kelley Amos, Oakville, ON

Sexually Altered Winners Male:

  • Onsengeltje Sherman the Tank
    Janet & Alan von Weiler, St John, NB

Sexually Altered Reserve Winners Male:

  • Onsengeltje Drie Van Tien
    Michael & Marlene Staples, Fredericton, NB

Sexually Altered Winners Female:

  • Onsengeltje Vijf Van Tien
    David Trottier, Hanwell, NB

Sexually Altered Reserve Winners Female:

  • Ch Onsengeltje Saro Dragovica
    Melony McCarthy, Maugerville, NB

Best Altered:

  • Onsengeltje Sherman The Tank
    Janet & Alan von Weiler, St John, NB

Junior Handler:

  • Nicole Amos
 
 
 
 

Sweepstakes: Dwain McLean

 

Puppy Sweeps:

12 - 18 Male

  • 1st Ch Cetina Resurgence say Cyrka
    Kathy Fizzard Up Nine Mile River, NS
  • 2nd Keenen The Band Plays On
    Meg Keenen Gallway NY

6 - 9 Female

  • 1st Cranbrooke Forever N Bluejeans
    Linda Taylor Kimgsville, ON

Best in Sweeps:

  • Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka
    Kathy Fizzard Up Nine Mile River, NS

Best Opposite in Sweeps:

  • Cranbrooke Forever N Bluejeans
    Linda Taylor Kimgsville, ON

Veteran Sweeps:

7 - 9 Male

  • Ch Brightspot Hunter on The Trail
    Angela Adams

9 + Male

  • Ch Dalroc N Cyrka Sidekick
    Kathy Frizzard Up Nine Mile River, NS

Winners Male:

  • Ch Dalroc N Cyrka Sidekick
    Kathy Frizzard Up Nine Mile River, NS

7 - 9 Female:

  • Ch TCJ's Spirit Of Spotted Wondr CD
    Kelly Amos, Oakville ON

9 + Female:

  • 1st Ch Lacyriver's Katie CGN CD
    Carola Adams, Noonan NB
  • 2nd Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker AGX CDX
    Danielle LeVangie, Barrie ON

Best in Sweeps:

  • Ch Lacyriver's Katie CGN CD
    Carola Adams, Noonan NB

Best Opposite in Sweeps:

  • Ch Dalroc N Cyrka Sidekick
    Kathy Fizzard Up Nine Mile River, NS

Tracking:

 
  • Am/Can Ch Blackthorn's Violet of Patch Mt TD
    Linda McSherry
  • Am/Cdn Ch Blackthorn Coreopis of Patch Mt Am/Cdn TD
    Sara Pruyne
  • Ch Patch Mtn C Pepper N Paisley RE, TDX, Can TD, NAJ, AG.N, AG.N.J
    Sara Pruyne