The Strawberry Specialty

Hamilton Ontario

June 25 - 28, 2008

Obedience: James Ham

 

Open B:

  • OTCH BRIGHTSPOT LINDTY LINUS
    Elaine Hamill

High in Trial:

  • OTCH BRIGHTSPOT LINDTY LINUS
    Elaine Hamill

High Scoring Veteran:

  • CH TCJ'S SPIRIT OF SPOTTEDWONDR CD
    Kelly Amos

Best Junior Handler Obedience:

  • Nicole Amos
 

Rally Obedience: James Ham

Novice A:

  • 1st CH ROCKSTAR RUFFIAN AT BRIGHTSPOT
    Karen & Ross Hopmans
  • 2nd CH TROIKA'S ESCAPE VELOCITY
    Pat McCormack & Michelle Markoff

Novice B:

  • CH TCJ'S SPIRIT OF SPOTTEDWONDR CD
    Kelly Amos

Advanced A:

  • CH BRIGHTSPOT ESPERANZA RN
    Karen & Ross Hopmans
 

Tracking Test: Marie-P Babin

TDX Titles Earned

  • CH PATCH MTN C PEPPER N PAISLEY TD AGN
    Sara Pruyne
  • CH BLACKTHORN COREOPIS AT PATCHMT TD
    Sara Pruyne
 
 
 

Conformation: Honey Glendinning

 

Winners Male / Best of Opposite Sex:

  • MT BRYTON'S COVERT OPERATIVE
    Cheryl Bartell

Reserve Winners Male:

  • FOLKLORE'S SPARKLING STAR
    Pam Weisman / Kathy Szomoru

Veteran:

  • CH CHALLENGE'S FIRST ALARM
    Karen Linsky / George Cramer

Winners Female /Best of Winners / Best of Breed:

  • SNOW HILL'S FIREFLIES AT ROCKSTAR
    Pamela Fisher / Susanne Hughes

Reserve Winners Female:

  • KEENEN'S REFLECTION-N-TIME
    Margaret Keenen / Judy Box

Veteran:

  • CH BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE HARVESTMOON
    Todd & Karen Crawford

Award of Merit:

  • CH SPECIAL D FIRST CLASS MAIL
    Diane Fast
  • CH CRANBROOKE FOREVER'N BLUEJEANS
    Linda Taylor

Best Puppy:

  • BRIGHTSPOT RAGSTORICHES
    Karen & Ross Hopmans

Best Altered in Breed:

  • TROIKA'S LATEST GAMBIT
    Pat McCormack & Michelle Markoff

Brood Bitch:

  • KOIRA FYRLYTE MAGIC HAPPENS
    Lynn Luikart

Junior Handling: Sam Hart

  • Best Junior Handler - Nicole Amos
 
 
 
 

Sweepstakes: Sam Hart:

 

Best in Sweeps:

  • CH CRANBROOKE FOREVER'N BLUEJEANS
    Linda Taylor

Best of Opposite:

  • KOIRA CHARMED MAGIC
    Teresa Rooney

Best in Veteran Sweeps:

  • CH BRIGHTSPOT CHILKOOT TRAIL
    Karen & Ross Hopmans

Best of Opposite Veteran Sweeps:

  • CH BRIGHTSPOT FYRLYTE HARVESTMOON
    Todd & Karen Crawford
 
 
 
 

Top 20:

 

Top 20 Winner:

  • CH CRANBROOKE FOREVER'N BLUEJEANS
    Linda Taylor